XTERRA Guam Trail Run #1 - Ch. 10 (3.7 miles)

January 26, 2013

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 1/26/14, 10:24 AM

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     26:07   7:03.7    193  Steve Kibbee         33  M30-39       1    M     1
    2     29:56   8:05.5     34  Mark Jolin           42  M40-49       1    M     2
    3     32:26   8:46.1    102  Wayne Owen           14  M17&U        1    M     3
    4     32:51   8:52.8     65  Tano Lizama          30  M30-39       2    M     4
    5     33:34   9:04.3     78  Arthur Owen          17  M17&U        2    M     5
    6     35:32   9:36.2     43  Isaburo Kawasaki     44  M40-49       2    M     6
    7     35:37   9:37.8    186  Chris Thorne         40  M40-49       3    M     7
    8     36:04   9:44.9    180  Chris Merrill        38  M30-39       3    M     8
    9     36:06   9:45.6     45  Namiko Kawasaki      44  F40-49       1    F     1
   10     36:19   9:49.1    174  Tobias Perez-Theisen 28  M18-29       1    M     9
   11     37:43  10:11.8    121  Kenneth Luna         40  M40-49       4    M    10
   12     40:51  11:02.5    142  Rickie Sorenson      50  M50-59       1    M    11
   13     41:01  11:05.3    132  Robert Navarro       63  M60+         1    M    12
   14     41:10  11:07.7    190  Robert Everett       26  M18-29       2    M    13
   15     42:18  11:26.2     58  Jay Morrison         36  M30-39       4    M    14
   16     42:36  11:31.0    172  Jami Skornia         30  F30-39       1    F     2
   17     42:49  11:34.3    139  Leo Ramos            32  M30-39       5    M    15
   18     43:53  11:51.7    168  Joshua Manglona      25  M18-29       3    M    16
   19     44:13  11:57.0    178  Joey Vinch           11  M17&U        3    M    17
   20     44:15  11:57.7    177  Joe Vinch            43  M40-49       5    M    18
   21     44:30  12:01.8    124  Lori Thorne           0  F30-39       2    F     3
   22     44:58  12:09.3    138  Tressie Word         36  F30-39       3    F     4
   23     45:22  12:15.9     37  John Frias           48  M40-49       6    M    19
   24     45:56  12:24.9    148  Catherine Robertson   0  F18-29       1    F     5
   25     46:06  12:27.6     75  Victor Camacho       43  M40-49       7    M    20
   26     47:02  12:42.8    185  Ryan Thorne          17  M17&U        4    M    21
   27     47:21  12:48.1    179  Matt Prince          39  M30-39       6    M    22
   28     47:23  12:48.5    191  Blake Soller         31  M30-39       7    M    23
   29     47:25  12:49.1     27  Jose Ortiz           32  M30-39       8    M    24
   30     47:36  12:52.1     64  Kristina Ingvarsson  39  F30-39       4    F     6
   31     48:00  12:58.4    183  Osamu Kobayashi       0  M40-49       8    M    25
   32     48:38  13:08.9    192  Jesse Mendoza        33  M30-39       9    M    26
   33     48:59  13:14.4    164  Tina Heinrich        26  F18-29       2    F     7
   34     49:49  13:28.1    169  Emma Martin          17  F17&U        1    F     8
   35     51:29  13:55.1     32  Michelle Santos      47  F40-49       2    F     9
   36     51:40  13:58.0     20  Leo Tkel             46  M40-49       9    M    27
   37     51:59  14:03.0    117  Erik So              33  M30-39      10    M    28
   38     52:30  14:11.5    184  Kazumi Takada         0  F40-49       3    F    10
   39     52:44  14:15.2     77  Lance Owen           43  M40-49      10    M    29
   40     52:50  14:16.9    171  Craig Martin         60  M60+         2    M    30
   41     52:52  14:17.4    170  Sue Martin           50  F50-59       1    F    11
   42     52:57  14:18.8     28  Crystal Chittenden   34  F30-39       5    F    12
   43     53:01  14:19.8     21  Leilani Koshiba      49  F40-49       4    F    13
   44     53:24  14:26.0    188  Cat Fuller           17  F17&U        2    F    14
   45     54:07  14:37.8    149  Amber Wheeler        29  F18-29       3    F    15
   46     54:50  14:49.3    122  Ed Malinao           34  M30-39      11    M    31
   47     56:00  15:08.2    133                    
   48     56:04  15:09.2    163  Blanda Camacho       163  F40-49       5    F    16
   49     59:21  16:02.6    176  Kristoffer Young     28  M18-29       4    M    32
   50     59:35  16:06.3    194  Joe Yates            49  M40-49      11    M    33
   51     59:49  16:10.2    112  Rachel Brown         31  F30-39       6    F    17
   52   1:02:22  16:51.6    162  Loi Calma            42  F40-49       6    F    18
   53   1:02:37  16:55.6    161  Ray Calma            43  M40-49      12    M    34
   54   1:02:40  16:56.4    143  Lacey Brooks         35  F30-39       7    F    19
   55   1:02:45  16:57.6    165  Lisa Largo-Cruz      32  F30-39       8    F    20
   56   1:03:02  17:02.4    181  Anne Estaquio        33  F30-39       9    F    21
   57   1:03:07  17:03.6    182  Angel Ancheta        38  M30-39      12    M    35
   58   1:07:02  18:07.0    129  Bethany Van Boxtel   35  F30-39      10    F    22
   59   1:07:02  18:07.2    128  John Morrison        36  M30-39      13    M    36
   60   1:09:50  18:52.6    187  Chris Fuller         41  M40-49      13    M    37
   61   1:09:53  18:53.4    189  Shawnelli Fuller     43  F40-49       7    F    23
   62   1:11:04  19:12.5     76  Wendy Montgomery     31  F30-39      11    F    24
   63   1:16:32  20:41.2     31  Robert Bevacqua      65  M60+         3    M    38

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     26:07   7:03.7    193  Steve Kibbee         33
    2     29:56   8:05.5     34  Mark Jolin           42
    3     32:26   8:46.1    102  Wayne Owen           14
    4     32:51   8:52.8     65  Tano Lizama          30
    5     33:34   9:04.3     78  Arthur Owen          17
    6     35:32   9:36.2     43  Isaburo Kawasaki     44
    7     35:37   9:37.8    186  Chris Thorne         40
    8     36:04   9:44.9    180  Chris Merrill        38
    9     36:19   9:49.1    174  Tobias Perez-Theisen 28
   10     37:43  10:11.8    121  Kenneth Luna         40
   11     40:51  11:02.5    142  Rickie Sorenson      50
   12     41:01  11:05.3    132  Robert Navarro       63
   13     41:10  11:07.7    190  Robert Everett       26
   14     42:18  11:26.2     58  Jay Morrison         36
   15     42:49  11:34.3    139  Leo Ramos            32
   16     43:53  11:51.7    168  Joshua Manglona      25
   17     44:13  11:57.0    178  Joey Vinch           11
   18     44:15  11:57.7    177  Joe Vinch            43
   19     45:22  12:15.9     37  John Frias           48
   20     46:06  12:27.6     75  Victor Camacho       43
   21     47:02  12:42.8    185  Ryan Thorne          17
   22     47:21  12:48.1    179  Matt Prince          39
   23     47:23  12:48.5    191  Blake Soller         31
   24     47:25  12:49.1     27  Jose Ortiz           32
   25     48:00  12:58.4    183  Osamu Kobayashi       0
   26     48:38  13:08.9    192  Jesse Mendoza        33
   27     51:40  13:58.0     20  Leo Tkel             46
   28     51:59  14:03.0    117  Erik So              33
   29     52:44  14:15.2     77  Lance Owen           43
   30     52:50  14:16.9    171  Craig Martin         60
   31     54:50  14:49.3    122  Ed Malinao           34
   32     59:21  16:02.6    176  Kristoffer Young     28
   33     59:35  16:06.3    194  Joe Yates            49
   34   1:02:37  16:55.6    161  Ray Calma            43
   35   1:03:07  17:03.6    182  Angel Ancheta        38
   36   1:07:02  18:07.2    128  John Morrison        36
   37   1:09:50  18:52.6    187  Chris Fuller         41
   38   1:16:32  20:41.2     31  Robert Bevacqua      65

Female

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     36:06   9:45.6     45  Namiko Kawasaki      44
    2     42:36  11:31.0    172  Jami Skornia         30
    3     44:30  12:01.8    124  Lori Thorne           0
    4     44:58  12:09.3    138  Tressie Word         36
    5     45:56  12:24.9    148  Catherine Robertson   0
    6     47:36  12:52.1     64  Kristina Ingvarsson  39
    7     48:59  13:14.4    164  Tina Heinrich        26
    8     49:49  13:28.1    169  Emma Martin          17
    9     51:29  13:55.1     32  Michelle Santos      47
   10     52:30  14:11.5    184  Kazumi Takada         0
   11     52:52  14:17.4    170  Sue Martin           50
   12     52:57  14:18.8     28  Crystal Chittenden   34
   13     53:01  14:19.8     21  Leilani Koshiba      49
   14     53:24  14:26.0    188  Cat Fuller           17
   15     54:07  14:37.8    149  Amber Wheeler        29
   16     56:04  15:09.2    163  Blanda Camacho       163
   17     59:49  16:10.2    112  Rachel Brown         31
   18   1:02:22  16:51.6    162  Loi Calma            42
   19   1:02:40  16:56.4    143  Lacey Brooks         35
   20   1:02:45  16:57.6    165  Lisa Largo-Cruz      32
   21   1:03:02  17:02.4    181  Anne Estaquio        33
   22   1:07:02  18:07.0    129  Bethany Van Boxtel   35
   23   1:09:53  18:53.4    189  Shawnelli Fuller     43
   24   1:11:04  19:12.5     76  Wendy Montgomery     31

Division: F17&U

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     49:49  13:28.1    169  Emma Martin          17
    2     53:24  14:26.0    188  Cat Fuller           17

Division: M17&U

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     32:26   8:46.1    102  Wayne Owen           14
    2     33:34   9:04.3     78  Arthur Owen          17
    3     44:13  11:57.0    178  Joey Vinch           11
    4     47:02  12:42.8    185  Ryan Thorne          17

Division: M18-29

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     36:19   9:49.1    174  Tobias Perez-Theisen 28
    2     41:10  11:07.7    190  Robert Everett       26
    3     43:53  11:51.7    168  Joshua Manglona      25
    4     59:21  16:02.6    176  Kristoffer Young     28

Division: F18-29

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     45:56  12:24.9    148  Catherine Robertson   0
    2     48:59  13:14.4    164  Tina Heinrich        26
    3     54:07  14:37.8    149  Amber Wheeler        29

Division: F30-39

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     42:36  11:31.0    172  Jami Skornia         30
    2     44:30  12:01.8    124  Lori Thorne           0
    3     44:58  12:09.3    138  Tressie Word         36
    4     47:36  12:52.1     64  Kristina Ingvarsson  39
    5     52:57  14:18.8     28  Crystal Chittenden   34
    6     59:49  16:10.2    112  Rachel Brown         31
    7   1:02:40  16:56.4    143  Lacey Brooks         35
    8   1:02:45  16:57.6    165  Lisa Largo-Cruz      32
    9   1:03:02  17:02.4    181  Anne Estaquio        33
   10   1:07:02  18:07.0    129  Bethany Van Boxtel   35
   11   1:11:04  19:12.5     76  Wendy Montgomery     31

Division: M30-39

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     26:07   7:03.7    193  Steve Kibbee         33
    2     32:51   8:52.8     65  Tano Lizama          30
    3     36:04   9:44.9    180  Chris Merrill        38
    4     42:18  11:26.2     58  Jay Morrison         36
    5     42:49  11:34.3    139  Leo Ramos            32
    6     47:21  12:48.1    179  Matt Prince          39
    7     47:23  12:48.5    191  Blake Soller         31
    8     47:25  12:49.1     27  Jose Ortiz           32
    9     48:38  13:08.9    192  Jesse Mendoza        33
   10     51:59  14:03.0    117  Erik So              33
   11     54:50  14:49.3    122  Ed Malinao           34
   12   1:03:07  17:03.6    182  Angel Ancheta        38
   13   1:07:02  18:07.2    128  John Morrison        36

Division: M40-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     29:56   8:05.5     34  Mark Jolin           42
    2     35:32   9:36.2     43  Isaburo Kawasaki     44
    3     35:37   9:37.8    186  Chris Thorne         40
    4     37:43  10:11.8    121  Kenneth Luna         40
    5     44:15  11:57.7    177  Joe Vinch            43
    6     45:22  12:15.9     37  John Frias           48
    7     46:06  12:27.6     75  Victor Camacho       43
    8     48:00  12:58.4    183  Osamu Kobayashi       0
    9     51:40  13:58.0     20  Leo Tkel             46
   10     52:44  14:15.2     77  Lance Owen           43
   11     59:35  16:06.3    194  Joe Yates            49
   12   1:02:37  16:55.6    161  Ray Calma            43
   13   1:09:50  18:52.6    187  Chris Fuller         41

Division: F40-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     36:06   9:45.6     45  Namiko Kawasaki      44
    2     51:29  13:55.1     32  Michelle Santos      47
    3     52:30  14:11.5    184  Kazumi Takada         0
    4     53:01  14:19.8     21  Leilani Koshiba      49
    5     56:04  15:09.2    163  Blanda Camacho       163
    6   1:02:22  16:51.6    162  Loi Calma            42
    7   1:09:53  18:53.4    189  Shawnelli Fuller     43

Division: F50-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     52:52  14:17.4    170  Sue Martin           50

Division: M50-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     40:51  11:02.5    142  Rickie Sorenson      50

Division: M60+

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     41:01  11:05.3    132  Robert Navarro       63
    2     52:50  14:16.9    171  Craig Martin         60
    3   1:16:32  20:41.2     31  Robert Bevacqua      65

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPad
from Stevens Creek Software