XTERRA Guam Trail Run #3 - Powerline Trail (8.6 miles)

February 2, 2014

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 2/2/14, 11:23 AM

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City          Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1   1:02:40   7:17.2    331  Rodney Bordallo            50  M50-59       1    M     1
    2   1:04:06   7:27.2     34  Mark Jolin                 42  M40-49       1    M     2
    3   1:05:28   7:36.8    199  Gabe Lombard               31  M30-39       1    M     3
    4   1:06:19   7:42.7    319  David Spelger              45  M40-49       2    M     4
    5   1:11:41   8:20.2    328  Joshua Manglona            25  M18-29       1    M     5
    6   1:12:31   8:26.0    167  Mieko Carey                35  F30-39       1    F     1
    7   1:12:43   8:27.3     43  Isaburo Kawasaki           44  M40-49       3    M     6
    8   1:13:13   8:30.9    338  Tobias Perez-Theisen       28  M18-29       2    M     7
    9   1:13:56   8:35.9    198  Kevin Kaczmarski           27  M18-29       3    M     8
   10   1:14:02   8:36.6    102  Wayne Owen                 14  M17&U        1    M     9
   11   1:14:09   8:37.3    180  Chris Merrill              38  M30-39       2    M    10
   12   1:14:20   8:38.7     45  Namiko Kawasaki            44  F40-49       1    F     2
   13   1:15:05   8:43.9     65  Tano Lizama                30  M30-39       3    M    11
   14   1:16:29   8:53.6    324  Kim Sweet                  35  F30-39       2    F     3
   15   1:17:24   9:00.0    111  Leevin Camacho             35  M30-39       4    M    12
   16   1:17:35   9:01.3    333  Andrew Hill                26  M18-29       4    M    13
   17   1:18:09   9:05.2    175  Kelly Dawes                46  F40-49       2    F     4
   18   1:18:12   9:05.7    323  Keith Stebbins             38  M30-39       5    M    14
   19   1:19:47   9:16.7    334  Andrew Gumataotao          21  M18-29       5    M    15
   20   1:20:36   9:22.4    325  David Wong                 21  M18-29       6    M    16
   21   1:21:40   9:29.8    121  Kenneth Luna               40  M40-49       4    M    17
   22   1:21:44   9:30.3    142  Rickie Sorenson            50  M50-59       2    M    18
   23   1:21:50   9:30.9    339  Fan Yang                   28  M18-29       7    M    19
   24   1:22:28   9:35.4    173  Genina Criss               16  F17&U        1    F     5
   25   1:22:42   9:37.0    332  Robert Everett             26  M18-29       8    M    20
   26   1:22:49   9:37.8    152  Sarah Huber                28  F18-29       1    F     6
   27   1:23:04   9:39.6    156  Joshua King                31  M30-39       6    M    21
   28   1:23:22   9:41.7    191  Blake Soller               31  M30-39       7    M    22
   29   1:23:31   9:42.8     27  Jose Ortiz                 32  M30-39       8    M    23
   30   1:24:44   9:51.2     64  Kristina Ingvarsson        39  F30-39       3    F     7
   31   1:25:28   9:56.4    169  Emma Martin                17  F17&U        2    F     8
   32   1:26:45  10:05.3    337  Jesse Mendoza              33  M30-39       9    M    24
   33   1:28:37  10:18.3    139  Leo Ramos                  32  M30-39      10    M    25
   34   1:29:08  10:21.9    122  Ed Malinao                 34  M30-39      11    M    26
   35   1:31:05  10:35.5     37  John Frias                 48  M40-49       5    M    27
   36   1:32:41  10:46.6     78  Arthur Owen                17  M17&U        2    M    28
   37   1:33:08  10:49.8    172  Jami Skornia               30  F30-39       4    F     9
   38   1:33:24  10:51.6    117  Erik So                    33  M30-39      12    M    29
   39   1:33:34  10:52.9    138  Tressie Word               36  F30-39       5    F    10
   40   1:34:30  10:59.3    155  Ron Hart                   32  M30-39      13    M    30
   41   1:34:32  10:59.6     32  Michelle Santos            47  F40-49       3    F    11
   42   1:34:55  11:02.2    336  Matthew Ohrvall            26  M18-29       9    M    31
   43   1:35:22  11:05.3     58  Jay Morrison               36  M30-39      14    M    32
   44   1:38:52  11:29.8    327  Nathan Mapson              36  M30-39      15    M    33
   45   1:39:04  11:31.2    197  Megan Harloff              27  F18-29       2    F    12
   46   1:40:33  11:41.6    148  Catherine Robertson         0  F18-29       3    F    13
   47   1:41:10  11:45.9    200  Rafael Mojas               46  M40-49       6    M    34
   48   1:42:51  11:57.6    170  Susan Martin               50  F50-59       1    F    14
   49   1:43:12  12:00.1     77  Lance Owen                 43  M40-49       7    M    35
   50   1:43:33  12:02.5      9  Tara Tydingco, Chalan Pago 40  F40-49       4    F    15
   51   1:43:45  12:03.9    163  Blanda Camacho             163  F40-49       5    F    16
   52   1:46:13  12:21.1     28  Crystal Chittenden         34  F30-39       6    F    17
   53   1:47:55  12:32.9    171  Craig Martin               60  M60+         1    M    36
   54   1:48:33  12:37.3    335  Joe Yates                  49  M40-49       8    M    37
   55   1:48:40  12:38.2    196  Sam Graves                 40  M40-49       9    M    38
   56   1:48:42  12:38.4    195  Kristen Graves             26  F18-29       4    F    18
   57   1:50:33  12:51.3    166  Jonathan Buasuwan          25  M18-29      10    M    39
   58   1:52:48  13:07.0    278  Sarah Ott                  26  F18-29       5    F    19
   59   1:55:14  13:24.0    162  Loi Calma                  42  F40-49       6    F    20
   60   1:58:53  13:49.5    329  Mark Julius                25  M18-29      11    M    40
   61   2:01:34  14:08.2    326  Tomoko Oda                 47  F40-49       7    F    21
   62   2:04:10  14:26.3    181  Annel Estaquio             33  F30-39       7    F    22
   63   2:05:04  14:32.6    161  Ray Calma                  43  M40-49      10    M    41
   64   2:11:35  15:18.1     31  Robert Bevacqua            65  M60+         2    M    42
   65   2:22:22  16:33.3    149  Amber Wheeler              25  F18-29       6    F    23
   66   2:23:55  16:44.1     76  Wendy Montgomery           31  F30-39       8    F    24
   67   2:35:10  18:02.6    330  Mariane Ramirez            19  F18-29       7    F    25

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City          Age 
    1   1:02:40   7:17.2    331  Rodney Bordallo            50
    2   1:04:06   7:27.2     34  Mark Jolin                 42
    3   1:05:28   7:36.8    199  Gabe Lombard               31
    4   1:06:19   7:42.7    319  David Spelger              45
    5   1:11:41   8:20.2    328  Joshua Manglona            25
    6   1:12:43   8:27.3     43  Isaburo Kawasaki           44
    7   1:13:13   8:30.9    338  Tobias Perez-Theisen       28
    8   1:13:56   8:35.9    198  Kevin Kaczmarski           27
    9   1:14:02   8:36.6    102  Wayne Owen                 14
   10   1:14:09   8:37.3    180  Chris Merrill              38
   11   1:15:05   8:43.9     65  Tano Lizama                30
   12   1:17:24   9:00.0    111  Leevin Camacho             35
   13   1:17:35   9:01.3    333  Andrew Hill                26
   14   1:18:12   9:05.7    323  Keith Stebbins             38
   15   1:19:47   9:16.7    334  Andrew Gumataotao          21
   16   1:20:36   9:22.4    325  David Wong                 21
   17   1:21:40   9:29.8    121  Kenneth Luna               40
   18   1:21:44   9:30.3    142  Rickie Sorenson            50
   19   1:21:50   9:30.9    339  Fan Yang                   28
   20   1:22:42   9:37.0    332  Robert Everett             26
   21   1:23:04   9:39.6    156  Joshua King                31
   22   1:23:22   9:41.7    191  Blake Soller               31
   23   1:23:31   9:42.8     27  Jose Ortiz                 32
   24   1:26:45  10:05.3    337  Jesse Mendoza              33
   25   1:28:37  10:18.3    139  Leo Ramos                  32
   26   1:29:08  10:21.9    122  Ed Malinao                 34
   27   1:31:05  10:35.5     37  John Frias                 48
   28   1:32:41  10:46.6     78  Arthur Owen                17
   29   1:33:24  10:51.6    117  Erik So                    33
   30   1:34:30  10:59.3    155  Ron Hart                   32
   31   1:34:55  11:02.2    336  Matthew Ohrvall            26
   32   1:35:22  11:05.3     58  Jay Morrison               36
   33   1:38:52  11:29.8    327  Nathan Mapson              36
   34   1:41:10  11:45.9    200  Rafael Mojas               46
   35   1:43:12  12:00.1     77  Lance Owen                 43
   36   1:47:55  12:32.9    171  Craig Martin               60
   37   1:48:33  12:37.3    335  Joe Yates                  49
   38   1:48:40  12:38.2    196  Sam Graves                 40
   39   1:50:33  12:51.3    166  Jonathan Buasuwan          25
   40   1:58:53  13:49.5    329  Mark Julius                25
   41   2:05:04  14:32.6    161  Ray Calma                  43
   42   2:11:35  15:18.1     31  Robert Bevacqua            65

Female

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City          Age 
    1   1:12:31   8:26.0    167  Mieko Carey                35
    2   1:14:20   8:38.7     45  Namiko Kawasaki            44
    3   1:16:29   8:53.6    324  Kim Sweet                  35
    4   1:18:09   9:05.2    175  Kelly Dawes                46
    5   1:22:28   9:35.4    173  Genina Criss               16
    6   1:22:49   9:37.8    152  Sarah Huber                28
    7   1:24:44   9:51.2     64  Kristina Ingvarsson        39
    8   1:25:28   9:56.4    169  Emma Martin                17
    9   1:33:08  10:49.8    172  Jami Skornia               30
   10   1:33:34  10:52.9    138  Tressie Word               36
   11   1:34:32  10:59.6     32  Michelle Santos            47
   12   1:39:04  11:31.2    197  Megan Harloff              27
   13   1:40:33  11:41.6    148  Catherine Robertson         0
   14   1:42:51  11:57.6    170  Susan Martin               50
   15   1:43:33  12:02.5      9  Tara Tydingco, Chalan Pago 40
   16   1:43:45  12:03.9    163  Blanda Camacho             163
   17   1:46:13  12:21.1     28  Crystal Chittenden         34
   18   1:48:42  12:38.4    195  Kristen Graves             26
   19   1:52:48  13:07.0    278  Sarah Ott                  26
   20   1:55:14  13:24.0    162  Loi Calma                  42
   21   2:01:34  14:08.2    326  Tomoko Oda                 47
   22   2:04:10  14:26.3    181  Annel Estaquio             33
   23   2:22:22  16:33.3    149  Amber Wheeler              25
   24   2:23:55  16:44.1     76  Wendy Montgomery           31
   25   2:35:10  18:02.6    330  Mariane Ramirez            19

Division: F17&U

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City          Age 
    1   1:22:28   9:35.4    173  Genina Criss               16
    2   1:25:28   9:56.4    169  Emma Martin                17

Division: M17&U

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City          Age 
    1   1:14:02   8:36.6    102  Wayne Owen                 14
    2   1:32:41  10:46.6     78  Arthur Owen                17

Division: M18-29

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City          Age 
    1   1:11:41   8:20.2    328  Joshua Manglona            25
    2   1:13:13   8:30.9    338  Tobias Perez-Theisen       28
    3   1:13:56   8:35.9    198  Kevin Kaczmarski           27
    4   1:17:35   9:01.3    333  Andrew Hill                26
    5   1:19:47   9:16.7    334  Andrew Gumataotao          21
    6   1:20:36   9:22.4    325  David Wong                 21
    7   1:21:50   9:30.9    339  Fan Yang                   28
    8   1:22:42   9:37.0    332  Robert Everett             26
    9   1:34:55  11:02.2    336  Matthew Ohrvall            26
   10   1:50:33  12:51.3    166  Jonathan Buasuwan          25
   11   1:58:53  13:49.5    329  Mark Julius                25

Division: F18-29

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City          Age 
    1   1:22:49   9:37.8    152  Sarah Huber                28
    2   1:39:04  11:31.2    197  Megan Harloff              27
    3   1:40:33  11:41.6    148  Catherine Robertson         0
    4   1:48:42  12:38.4    195  Kristen Graves             26
    5   1:52:48  13:07.0    278  Sarah Ott                  26
    6   2:22:22  16:33.3    149  Amber Wheeler              25
    7   2:35:10  18:02.6    330  Mariane Ramirez            19

Division: F30-39

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City          Age 
    1   1:12:31   8:26.0    167  Mieko Carey                35
    2   1:16:29   8:53.6    324  Kim Sweet                  35
    3   1:24:44   9:51.2     64  Kristina Ingvarsson        39
    4   1:33:08  10:49.8    172  Jami Skornia               30
    5   1:33:34  10:52.9    138  Tressie Word               36
    6   1:46:13  12:21.1     28  Crystal Chittenden         34
    7   2:04:10  14:26.3    181  Annel Estaquio             33
    8   2:23:55  16:44.1     76  Wendy Montgomery           31

Division: M30-39

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City          Age 
    1   1:05:28   7:36.8    199  Gabe Lombard               31
    2   1:14:09   8:37.3    180  Chris Merrill              38
    3   1:15:05   8:43.9     65  Tano Lizama                30
    4   1:17:24   9:00.0    111  Leevin Camacho             35
    5   1:18:12   9:05.7    323  Keith Stebbins             38
    6   1:23:04   9:39.6    156  Joshua King                31
    7   1:23:22   9:41.7    191  Blake Soller               31
    8   1:23:31   9:42.8     27  Jose Ortiz                 32
    9   1:26:45  10:05.3    337  Jesse Mendoza              33
   10   1:28:37  10:18.3    139  Leo Ramos                  32
   11   1:29:08  10:21.9    122  Ed Malinao                 34
   12   1:33:24  10:51.6    117  Erik So                    33
   13   1:34:30  10:59.3    155  Ron Hart                   32
   14   1:35:22  11:05.3     58  Jay Morrison               36
   15   1:38:52  11:29.8    327  Nathan Mapson              36

Division: M40-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City          Age 
    1   1:04:06   7:27.2     34  Mark Jolin                 42
    2   1:06:19   7:42.7    319  David Spelger              45
    3   1:12:43   8:27.3     43  Isaburo Kawasaki           44
    4   1:21:40   9:29.8    121  Kenneth Luna               40
    5   1:31:05  10:35.5     37  John Frias                 48
    6   1:41:10  11:45.9    200  Rafael Mojas               46
    7   1:43:12  12:00.1     77  Lance Owen                 43
    8   1:48:33  12:37.3    335  Joe Yates                  49
    9   1:48:40  12:38.2    196  Sam Graves                 40
   10   2:05:04  14:32.6    161  Ray Calma                  43

Division: F40-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City          Age 
    1   1:14:20   8:38.7     45  Namiko Kawasaki            44
    2   1:18:09   9:05.2    175  Kelly Dawes                46
    3   1:34:32  10:59.6     32  Michelle Santos            47
    4   1:43:33  12:02.5      9  Tara Tydingco, Chalan Pago 40
    5   1:43:45  12:03.9    163  Blanda Camacho             163
    6   1:55:14  13:24.0    162  Loi Calma                  42
    7   2:01:34  14:08.2    326  Tomoko Oda                 47

Division: F50-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City          Age 
    1   1:42:51  11:57.6    170  Susan Martin               50

Division: M50-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City          Age 
    1   1:02:40   7:17.2    331  Rodney Bordallo            50
    2   1:21:44   9:30.3    142  Rickie Sorenson            50

Division: M60+

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City          Age 
    1   1:47:55  12:32.9    171  Craig Martin               60
    2   2:11:35  15:18.1     31  Robert Bevacqua            65

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPad
from Stevens Creek Software